School Counselors

9th Grade Counselors:

A – K: Mrs. Ana Soto-Cortes
L – Z: Mr. Anthony Smith

10th-12th Grade Counselors:

A – Con: Mrs. Beverly Bohn
Coo – G: Mr. Steve Haun
H – Ma: Ms. Cecily Marrero
Mc – Pe: Mr. Luis Medina
Ph – Se: Mr. Fernando Bernard
Sh – Z: Mrs. Barbara Thompson 

Administrative Assistants

Financial Secretaries – Leah Ribando & Kari Koger
Registrar – Diana Colon
Student Desk – Dorothy Fason
Front Desk – Jaalah Keefer
Front Desk – Simone Reid
Front Desk – Felix Rodriguez
Building 12 – Josephine Bragg

Title 1

LEA Facilitators

Agriculture & Veterinary Science

HARRY LYON harry.lyon@polk-fl.net
DANIELLE EVANS danielle.evans@polk-fl.net

Culinary Arts

LASHAWNEE CARLISLE lashawnee.carlisle@polk-fl.net
TAMARIND JOHNSON tamarind.johnson@polk-fl.net

9th Grade Leadership

ANGEL CRAWFORD angel.crawford@polk-fl.net
NIKKI KING nikki.king@polk-fl.net
KERRI ODUM kerri.odum@polk-fl.net
ROBERT REYNOLDS scott.reynolds@polk-fl.net

English Language Arts

NICHOLAUS BAIRLEY nicholaus.bairley@polk-fl.net
LADONA BRIGMAN ladona.brigman@polk-fl.net
GINA DIPAOLO gina.dipaolo@polk-fl.net
TIMOTHY FROST timothy.frost@polk-fl.net
BRENNA HANLEY brenna.hanley@polk-fl.net
KRISTEN HANLEY kristen.hanley@polk-fl.net
MAXWELL LEWIS maxwell.lewis@polk-fl.net
KIM MINNIX kim.minnix@polk-fl.net
STEVEN O’BRIEN steven.obrien@polk-fl.net
CHELSEA PACE chelsea.pace@polk-fl.net
JAMIE PATON jamie.paton@polk-fl.net
DANIELLE QUINTINO danielle.quintino@polk-fl.net
JOSEPH RANDAZZO joseph.randazzo@polk-fl.net
JUANITA SCHNOOR juanita.schnoor@polk-fl.net
VIRGINIA TEPPNER virginia.teppner@polk-fl.net
DEENA TYLER deena.tyler@polk-fl.net
TRACEY WATSON tracey.watson@polk-fl.net
ANGELA YOPP angela.yopp@polk-fl.net

ESOL

CARMEN COLON RAMOS carmen.colonramos@polk-fl.net
JUAN FLORES juan.flores@polk-fl.net
STEFFANIE MENDEZ steffanie.mendez@polk-fl.net
JEANNITON NOEL jeanniton.noel@polk-fl.net

Medical Academy

JULIE DOWNEY julie.downey@polk-fl.net
LYNN KEENAN lynn.keenan@polk-fl.net
JENNIFER PARRISH jennifer.parrish01@polk-fl.net
JEREMY PRAHL jeremy.prahl@polk-fl.net

Mathematics

ANTHONY ADHARSINGH anthony.adharsingh@polk-fl.net
JUAN ALVARADO MATEO juan.alvarado@polk-fl.net
RICHARD BISNATH richard.bisnath@polk-fl.net
DANIEL BOHANNON daniel.bohannon@polk-fl.net
BARINGTHON BRUDY baringthon.brudy@polk-fl.net
LIMARIS CARMONA MARRERO limaris.carmona@polk-fl.net
BARBARA CORUJO barbara.corujo@polk-fl.net
LOUIS CZACHOR louis.czachor@polk-fl.net
MERIEM DIOURI meriem.diouri@polk-fl.net
LEAH FOLB leah.folb@polk-fl.net
NICHOLAS GRANDE nicholas.grande@polk-fl.net
MANUEL GUZMAN manuel.guzman@polk-fl.net
ALETHEA HOFFER alethea.hoffer@polk-fl.net
PIERRE LEON pierre.leon@polk-fl.net
WILKA MONTERO wilka.montero@polk-fl.net
CHIRAGKUMA PATEL chirag.patel@polk-fl.net
DEWAYNE REDD dewayne.redd@polk-fl.net
ALEXANDER SANTIAGO alexander.santiago@polk-fl.net
JOHN SCHARFF JR jay.scharff@polk-fl.net
JACINTA STERLING jacinta.sterling@polk-fl.net
STACEY WILLIAMS stacey.williams01@polk-fl.net

Research

IRIS ALLS iris.alls@polk-fl.net
ARTHUR CARTER JR arthur.carter@polk-fl.net

Science

MARIA AQUINO PINERO maria.aquinopinero@polk-fl.net
KAYE CANN kaye.cann@polk-fl.net
MICHAEL HARVIE michael.harvie@polk-fl.net
THOMAS HOUSTON thomas.houston@polk-fl.net
COLLEEN HUDDLESTON colleen.huddleston@polk-fl.net
FRANCESCA ITTLEMAN francesca.ittleman@polk-fl.net
TIMUR MIKHAELOVICH LEDYAEV timur.ledyaev@polk-fl.net
JESSICA RECKMEYER jessica.reckmeyer@polk-fl.net
AILED SANTANA GARCIA ailed.santanagarcia@polk-fl.net
TIMOTHY TILLMAN timothy.tillman@polk-fl.net
LAUREN WASCHER lauren.wascher@polk-fl.net
THOMAS WILSON thomas.wilson@polk-fl.net

TV Production & Yearbook

LORI HOUMARD lori.houmard@polk-fl.net

Visual Art

CASEY HALL casey.hall@polk-fl.net
KATUNDRA STEWART katundra.stewart@polk-fl.net
GREGORY WORTHAM gregory.wortham@polk-fl.net

Business Education

ALEX REAGLE alex.reagle@polk-fl.net
ZEBULUN STANLEY zebulun.stanley@polk-fl.net
TERRENCE WALSH terrence.walsh@polk-fl.net

ELITE Academy

KAITLYN KEEFER kaitlyn.keefer@polk-fl.net
JAMAR FRANKLIN jamar.franklin@polk-fl.net

Engineering & Construction Academy

WILLIAM BEASLEY JR william.beasley@polk-fl.net
JAY SCHNOOR jay.schnoor@polk-fl.net
STEVEN TOALSTER steven.toalster@polk-fl.net

Exceptional Student Education

KIMBERLY MCCOY kimberly.mccoy@polk-fl.net
AMY MILLER amy.miller01@polk-fl.net
DIANA MITCHELL diana.mitchell@polk-fl.net
SHERRY OWES sherry.owes@polk-fl.net
MARIBEL PAGAN MONTES maribel.montes@polk-fl.net
LUIS SALCEDO luis.salcedo@polk-fl.net
DAMION SCOTT damion.scott@polk-fl.net
FRANCES WASCHER frances.wascher@polk-fl.net
MARY WHIDDEN marylee.whidden@polk-fl.net
JOSEPH WIGAND joseph.wigand@polk-fl.net

Foreign Languages

DESIREE ANDUJAR desiree.saez@polk-fl.net
ABEL CASIQUE abel.casique@polk-fl.net
STEPHANIE GONZALEZ stephanie.gonzalez@polk-fl.net
SAHILY PEREZ QUINONES sahily.quinones@polk-fl.net
TIMUR MIKHAELOVICH LEDYAEV timur.ledyaev@polk-fl.net
ROBERT CRANSTON bobby.cranston@polk-fl.net

JROTC

MAJ. DAVID TERVIN david.tervin@polk-fl.net
1ST SGT. ISAAC BAUMER isaac.baumer@polk-fl.net
SFC. JIMMY ALDRIDGE jimmy.aldridge@polk-fl.net
JAMES DOUGLAS james.douglas@polk-fl.net
JOHNNETTA GRIER-JACKSON johnnetta.grier-ja@polk-fl.net

Performing Arts

JOSHUA CLEVELAND joshua.cleveland@polk-fl.net Performing Arts
PHILIP HOLT philip.holt@polk-fl.net Performing Arts
AARON MEITZ aaron.meitz@polk-fl.net Performing Arts
JOSEKA THELUSMA joseka.thelusma@polk-fl.net Performing Arts
ASHLEY WILLIAMS ashley.williams01@polk-fl.net Performing Arts
PAIGE WILSON paige.wilson@polk-fl.net Performing Arts

Physical Education

CHAD ALEXANDER chad.alexander@polk-fl.net
SONIA COOK sonia.cook@polk-fl.net
LUIS GARCIA-LOPEZ luis.garcia-lopez@polk-fl.net
ASHLEY HUNT ashley.hunt@polk-fl.net
FRANKLIN SMITH franklin.smith@polk-fl.net

Reading

DANIELLE BABERS danielle.babers@polk-fl.net
HALI CAPPS hali.capps@polk-fl.net
KHARON CHAPPER kharon.chapper@polk-fl.net
DANIEL COLON daniel.colon@polk-fl.net
MATTHEW FURJANIC matthew.furjanic@polk-fl.net
PORTIA LEWIS portia.lewis@polk-fl.net
COLBY MEEKS colby.meeks@polk-fl.net
ELISABETH MILES elisabeth.miles@polk-fl.net
LORRAINE MOORE lorraine.moore@polk-fl.net
DAVID OBRIEN david.obrien@polk-fl.net
JILL SMITH jill.smith04@polk-fl.net
JAN URANKAR jan.urankar@polk-fl.net
MIREILLE VOLCY mireille.volcy@polk-fl.net

Social Studies

DANIEL BENNETT daniel.bennett@polk-fl.net
ROBERT CRANSTON bobby.cranston@polk-fl.net
DEDRICK DODGE dedrick.dodge@polk-fl.net
TRACEY DOWNEY tracey.downey@polk-fl.net
JAMES FURNO james.furno@polk-fl.net
ALBA GONZALEZ COLON alba.gonzalez@polk-fl.net
LAQUISHA HALL laquisha.hall@polk-fl.net
CHERYL MORGAN cheryl.morgan@polk-fl.net
MICHAEL OLSON michael.olson@polk-fl.net
KYLE PACE kyle.pace@polk-fl.net
CURTISS POWELL curtiss.powell@polk-fl.net
JONATHAN RUTLEDGE jonathan.rutledge@polk-fl.net
KEVIN SANDRIDGE kevin.sandridge@polk-fl.net
NICK SITYAR nick.sityar@polk-fl.net
KATHERINE TREGO katherine.trego@polk-fl.net
CASEY WIGAND casey.wigand@polk-fl.net
TERESA WILLIAMSON teresa.williamson@polk-fl.net